Information

Please choose the travel document and nationality of your passport from the drop down menu. While applying for an electronic visa, foreigners who hold dual or multiple citizenship should select the country stated on the passport on which they plan to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The electronic visa is considered invalid if the travel document used to apply for an e-visa is different from the travel document used for the travel.

Attention: Your passport must be valid for at least 6 (six) months after the expiration of your eVisa

In case it is found that after 1991, without the formal approval of the Republic of Azerbaijan, you have visited Nagorno Karabakh, as well as other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan invaded by the Republic of Armenia, you will be denied entry to Azerbaijan, regardless of whether a visa is issued.

If the details provided does not match the information on your passport or travel document, the e-Visa will be considered invalid.